Current Operating Schedule
Union Local Schools will now operate this week November 30 through December 4 on the Remote Learning Schedule.

Union Local Elementary School

UL Will be doing remote learning for the week of 11/9-11/13

Veterans Day Presentation

1st 9 Weeks Honor Roll and Principal's List

4th Grade Principal’s List

Mason Fowkes, Layla Bunting, Kingston Bendo, Jaime Bolon, Garrett Secrest, Addison Denham, Ethan Meyer, Jace Hercules, Gracee Kovacs, Jacob Merritts, Hannah McCracken, Adam Bittinger, Alydia Bruce, Joslyn Hines, Sophia Shields, Ania Osovich, Jacob Davis, Jenna Yager, Samantha Yonak, Tyler Miller, Micah Denham, William Porter, Emelyne Martin, Ramsey Butler, Delaney Steadman, Noah Tingler, Timothy Kidder, Brooklyn McCort, Brian Dubiel, Isabella Ohrum, Josie Orr, Seth Schumacher, Jaxon VanHorn, Liam Tamayo, Raegan Malona 


5th Grade Principal’s List

Zane Brandon, Austin Faulkner, Skylah Sterms, Olivia Bober, Paisley Whiteley, Jaxten Swallie, Cash Fuller, Eli Rogers, Jaxson Lewis, Gage Workman, Phillip Zapp, Taylor Wright, Brooke Frye, Ellie Greenwood, Isaiah Eberhart, Edyn McGary, Liam Roe, Brendan Tomolonis, Lillian Heiney, Trent White, Weston Sall, Simon Frye, Carlie McFarland, Quintin Devore, Emberlyn Kovacs, Evan Blawut, Khloe Gallagher, Paxton Gentile, Peyson Stupak, Lindsey Davis, Akyah Sutton, Janell Vota


4th Grade Honor Roll List

Owen Cain, Mackenzie McVay, Clarissa Schmitt, Edward McGuire, Mason Moore, Abel Harris, Olivia Marshall, Andrew Day, Carsyn Crooks, Kayley Schneider, Roger Province, Alexandria Dornon, Luke Kildow, Kara Hunt, Noah Tuchek, Emma Gaston, Dakota Taylor, Emilyn Nardo, Adriana Harris, Madison Springer, Emma Edwards, Gabriella Gaton, Ava Drewett, Karter Huval, Grayson Swallie, Mason Hatcher, Addison Kocher, Keaton Liskanich, JohnGabriel Lucero, Colton Russell, Samuel Wodarcyk, John Hercules, Gabriella Howell, Brooke Hannan, Jacob Ison, Vinny Nardo, Gracyn Niggemyer, Leevi Kutcher, Matilyn Brooks, Noah Perun, Mason Schmidt, Wyatt Murphy, Mackenzie Ackerman


5th Grade Honor Roll List

Raina Fletcher, Carson Burley, Skyler Greathouse, Keara Tweedlie, Payton Lacava, Kolten Clark, Gamble Gossett, Laityn Moore, Lucia Grant, Alana Frye, Madison Flory, Caleb Hernandez, Chloe Beck, Jesi Vandine, Annbrielle Lucas, Farah Bryant, Kylee Schaeffer, Annette McBurney-Cornelius, Alexia Morse, Kinzi Britton, Addison Bolt, Jonathan Compher, Zalichi West, Jalyn Ison, Noah Connor, Kamdon Gordon, Layken Goff, Kyle Paugh, Teagan Schimmels

 

A SPECIAL MESSAGE FOR OUR ULES STUDENTS

Our Principals

Dana  Kendziorski
Dana  Kendziorski
Principal Pre-K – 2
[email protected]

Zach Powell
Zack Powell
Principal Grades 3 -5
[email protected]

Secretaries:

Tiffany Lucas
Secretary
[email protected]

 

 Chris Bonnett
Secretary
[email protected]

 

 

Nurse: 

Missy Smith
Missy Smith
Nurse
[email protected]